Mansfield Plumbing Careers | Perrysville, OH

PRODUCTION POSITIONS
Updated 12/08/16

The production positions are physically demanding positions that have a 12 hour shift rotating work schedule, working every other weekend. Qualified candidates must have a high school diploma and/or GED, at least 18 years of age, able to lift at least 50 lbs., and possess a strong work ethic.

Interested individuals should send their resume and salary history to:
Mansfield Plumbing Products LLC, ATTN: HR DEPT, P.O. Box 620, Perrysville, OH 44864
or email mppjobs@mansfieldplumbing.com
or fax (419) 938 – 1427

—————————————

MAINTENANCE ELECTRICIAN / MECHANIC
Updated 12/08/16
The following are skills that are sought for this position and it is not an exhaustive list.

  • Perform basic equipment diagnosis for both electrical & mechanical issues.
  • Must have an understanding and experience in all phases of 110-480 volt system with higher voltage experience preferred.
  • Troubleshoot and repair all standard electrical components and detect minor equipment problems and correct them before they become major issues.
  • Disassemble/reassemble equipment such as gearboxes, cylinders, pumps, valves, etc. and repair/replace worn or defective parts.
  • Experience troubleshooting and repairing hydraulics and pneumatics
  • Troubleshoot PLC systems and other control systems and install wiring systems for power and control.
  • Troubleshoot, install and repair ac/dc motors, starters, relays and drives.
  • Welding and machining experience.
  • Install new equipment and understand technical manuals, read blueprints and how to purchase replacement parts necessary to make equipment repairs.
  • Perform preventive maintenance per planned schedules. Clean and lubricate machinery. Inspect equipment operating conditions. Identify root causes of equipment problems.

Education/Experience
The Ideal candidate will be either a graduate of an industrial apprenticeship program or 2-year technical school with at least 3 years industrial experience or have a minimum of 5 yrs. experience as a maintenance electrician/mechanic in an industrial manufacturing facility.

Interested individuals should send their resume and salary history to:
Mansfield Plumbing Products LLC, ATTN: HR DEPT, P.O. Box 620, Perrysville, OH 44864
or email mppjobs@mansfieldplumbing.com
or fax (419) 938 – 1427

—————————————

 

To apply for an hourly position:

  1. Click on the link found here Application for Hourly Employment to bring up an application in a new tab.
  2. This application will need to printed out (landscape) and then completed.
  3. Once filled out, the application can be:
    1. Faxed to (419) 938 – 1427, OR
    2. Mailed to Mansfield Plumbing Products LLC, 150 E. 1st Street, PO Box 620, Attn: HR, Perrysville, OH 44864, OR
    3. Scanned and emailed to mppjobs@mansfieldplumbing.com

– – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – – –

INTERNAL BID POSITIONS

Positon Date Posted Successful Bidder
Utility 6/9/2016 Martin Fritz
Caster 5/17/2016 Adam Bible
Finisher 6/7/2016 Cody Maynard
Finisher 5/31/2016 Joshua Rose
Caster (Bench 7) 6/28/2016 Phillip Bennett
Transfer/Batt Puller 6/28/2016 Aaron Richey
Line Attendant/Lift Out 6/14/2016 Nick Burdett
Pro-Fit/Epoxy/Utility 7/12/2016 Ben Mapes
Line Attendant/Lift Out 7/12/2016 Treah Wright
Caster (Bench 5) 7/12/2016 Jimmy Deskins
Kiln Loader 7/12/2016 Skylar Haines
Line Attendant/B-Operator 7/19/2016 Eric Lee
Shipping VRP 7/26/2016 Curtis Donley
Pro-Fit/Epoxy/Utility 7/5/2016 Nicholas Painter
Transfer/Batt Puller 7/26/2016 No eligible bidders, will appoint
Transfer/Batt Puller 7/26/2016 No bidders, will appoint
Transfer/Batt Puller 7/26/2016 Jon Butler
Transfer/Batt Puller 7/26/2016 No bidders, will appoint
Transfer/Batt Puller 7/26/2016 No bidders, will appoint
Finisher 7/26/2016 Steve Sigman
Caster (Bench 1) 7/19/2016 Brian Zuber
Machine Spray 8/2/2016 Shelby Sapp
Line Attendant/B-Operator 8/2/2016 Randall Brezavscek
Side Bench Grader 8/2/2016 Tom Hriesik
Caster (Bench 2) 8/2/2016 Paul Bohnwagner
Finisher 8/2/2016 Ian Ayers
Transfer/Batt Puller 7/26/2016 Rocky Zehner
Line Attendant/Peg-In 8/9/2016 Joseph McCane
Grader 8/2/2016 Mike Brady
Grader 8/16/2016 Terry Reddix
Line Attendant/Wash Out 8/16/2016 No bidders, will appoint
Machine Spray 8/16/2016 No bidders, will appoint
Machine Spray 8/16/2016 No bidders, will appoint
Finisher 8/16/2016 Aaron Elliott
Finisher 8/23/2016 No bidders, will appoint
Kiln Loader 8/16/2016 Jason Gorze
Grader 8/23/2016 Levi Plank
Finisher 8/16/2016 Joshua Rose
Raw Material Processing, Mold Maker 8/16/2016 John Fowler
Raw Material Processing, Mold Maker 8/16/2016 Jeremy Gayheart
Line Attendant/Cover Line 8/16/2016 Dave DePaulo
NBL VRP 8/23/2016 Josh Hart
Clean Up 8/30/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
Caster (Bench 5) 9/6/2016 Amos Johnson
Kiln Loader 9/6/2016 Chris Crawford
Kiln Loader 9/6/2016 Brian Durbin (Chris Crawford removed himself)
Caster (Bench 1) 9/6/2016 Andrew Schwan
Machine Spray 9/6/2016 No Bidders, Will Appoint
Finisher 9/6/2016 Donald Poole
Truck Driver 9/13/2016 No Bidders, Will Appoint
Line Attendant/Loose Piece Removal 9/13/2016 Seth Batdorf
Utility 8/23/2016 David Bandagski
Line Attendant/Plug Stick 9/13/2016 Randy Clouse
Machine Spray 9/13/2016 Jared Love
Line Attendant/Lift Out 9/13/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
Raw Material Processing, Mold Maker 9/20/2016 Kyle Winters
Line Attendant/Can Out 9/20/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
Caster (Bench 6) 9/20/2016 Brad Iddings
Transfer/Batt Puller 9/27/2016 No Bidders, Will appoint
Line Attendant/Loose Piece Removal 9/27/2016 No Eligible Bidders, Will appoint
Caster (Bench 7) 9/27/2016 Jason Shaffer
Clean Up 10/4/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
Caster (Bench 6) 10/4/2016 No Eligible Bidders, Will appoint
Mold Maker 10/11/2016 Chris Shaw
Mold Maker 10/11/2016 Michael Steer
Line Attendant/Loose Piece Removal 10/11/2016 Jason Mairs
Caster (Bench 6) 10/11/2016 No Bidders, appointed to Robert Newmeyer
Caster (Bench 10) 10/11/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
Forklift Operator 10/4/2016 No eligible bidders, will appoint (appointed Darren Bradley)
CBC VRP 10/11/2016 Nathan Richey
Mold Maker 10/25/2016 Josiah Casler
Mold Maker 10/25/2016 Blake Laugesen
Grader 10/25/2016 Gary Thompson
Machine Spray 10/25/2016 Robert McGuire
Car Repair 11/1/2016 Tim Pigg
Caster (Bench 3) 11/1/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
BMC VRP 11/1/2016 Ray Thompson
Finisher 11/1/2016 Andrew Armstrong
Mold Maker 11/1/2016 Tristen Hale
Mold Maker 11/1/2016 Joseph Thomas
Mold Maker 11/1/2016 David Skok
Utility 11/1/2016 Noah Young
Line Attendant/Cover Line 11/15/2016 Amy Reed
Finisher 11/15/2016 Ricky Sutter
Caster (Bench 2) 11/15/2016 Donald Bush
Line Attendant/Lift Out 11/15/2016 Darren Bigley
Spray VRP 11/15/2016 Steven Kochert
Line Attendant/Wash Out 11/15/2016 Stephen Williams
Line Attendant/Plug Stick 11/22/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
Caster (Bench 9) 11/22/2016 No Bidders, will appoint
Kiln Loader 11/22/2016 Skylar Haines
Grader 11/22/2016 Jestin Clem